Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM & TEACHING STAFF
Head Teacher














Miss Kim Sanett
 Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Amy Ingall 
SENCO and Inclusion Leader



Tasleem Kanji

Jobshare Acting Deputy Headteacher
Year 1/2 Phase Leader
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mrs Katherine
 Strong

 5/6 Phase Leader
Mr Luke Morley
5/6 Teacher
Ms Mary Knight
Part Time 5/6 Teacher
 Ms Wai-Ling Lam
Part Time 5/6 Teacher
Mrs Melinda Chaudhry 





Y3/4 Phase Leader
Miss Rachel Gagnon
Part Time 3/4 Teacher
Mrs Anna Harrison



Part Time Year 3/4 teacher
Miss Suzanne Wilkins
Year 3/4 teacher
Miss Deborah Whitehead

Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Emma Jedidi
 Year 1 Teacher
 Miss Daniela Ferdenzi
  Early Years Phase Leader
Mrs Rebecca Tree
Early Years Teacher 
Miss Anneliese Hill

Part Time Teacher 
Mrs Maxine Burdett-Butler
Relief Teacher
Mrs Jane Wood  
 Relief Teacher
Mrs Julie Zarza
Part Time Teacher
(currently on maternity leave)
  
Mrs Sarah Coombs 

Relief Teacher 
Mrs Lisa Solden 

Part Time Teacher
Mrs Lynnette Cook


 

  


SUPPORT STAFF
 Learning Mentor
Mrs Amanda Coy
Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Kiran Sethi

Teaching Assistant
PPA cover
Mrs Clare Lewis
 
Teaching Assistant 
Senior Mealtime Supervisor
Early Birds Club Supervisor
 Mrs Jackie Turner
 
 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Judith Shepherd

Teaching Assistant 
 Mrs Vicki Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant 
 Mrs Di Seddon

 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Padma John

Teaching Assistant 
 Mrs Natalie Merchant

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sonya McElarney


Office Staff
 Mrs Jane Tullis
  Office Staff
 Mrs  Linda Stoker 
SEN Admin / Office Staff
                    Mrs Maisie Cox






MEALTIME STAFF
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Suminder Gill
 
Mealtime Supervisor
Early Birds Supervisor
Mrs Fleur Smith 
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Shahla Alaeibakhsh 
 Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Khelon Ahmed
Relief Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs Teresa Pettigrew
Relief Mealtime Supervisor
Blanka Howard
Mealtime Supervisor 
Early Birds Supervisor
Nicole Mclean


Relief Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Jenny Crockett
 
 Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Pamela Patton

Mealtime Supervisor
Early Birds Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Challice
 
 
Cook in charge
Alpha Isako
Cook 
Mrs Norma Leyva Calzado
Cook
Julie Ntumba

Cook
Latifa Ouchen


SITE STAFF
 Site Manager
Mr Ron Reeves
Cleaner
Mrs Norma Leyva Calzado
 Cleaner
pat
Mrs Donka Bodurova

Cleaner
Leigh Kidrowicz

Cleaner



 Cleaner
Mrs Bettina Bakondi